DMK Heritage

Births From The
Bristol Parish Register
of Henrico, Prince George, and Dinwiddie
Counties, Virginia, 1720‑1798
Transcribed By
Churchill Gibson Chamberlayne
REGISTER.
Part 4
Wm. son of William & Eliza Bowman born Apr 3d 1731 bapt May 21. 1732.
Sarah datr of Jno & Mary Bently bapt June 1, 1732.
Martha datr of Jno & Ann Butler born 23d Apr 1732 bapt June 11. 1732.
George Son of Wm. & Mary Belcher born 18th July 1731. bapt 9th July 1732.
John son of Wm. & Mary Bugg born 1st Feb 1731 bapt 16th July 1732.
Jno son of Andrew & Eliza Beck born 30th Apr 1732 bapt 23d July 1732.
David of Wm. & Amy Bowen born 13th Novr 1731 bapt 30th July 1732.
Ephraim Son of Robt & Avis Bowen born 12th Febr 1731 bapt 30th July 1732.
Fras datr of Robt & Ann Burton born Octr 11th 1732 bapt Sepr 20th 1732.
Martha datr of Jno & Sarah Burton born 25th May bapt Sept 23d 1732.
Rice son of Jno & Mary Blaxton born Sept 16th 1732 bapt Novr 5 1732.
Drury & Miles Sons of Simon & Martha Busby born 11th Decr bapt ye 23 Decr 1732.
Frances datr of Robt & Ann Bevell born ye 12th of Decr bapt Decr 24th 1732.
William Slave of Robt Bolling born 18th Decr 1730. bapt Decr 26, 1732
Bouzer Slave of D° 24th Novr 1728: bapt Decr 26, 1732
Anthony Slave of D° 12 Octr 1732. bapt Decr. 26. 1732.
Robert Son of Abra & Mary Burton born 24th Aug 1732 bapt 26 Decr 1732.
John son of John & Frances Burg Born 10th Novr 1732 bapt decr 29th.
George son of John & Eliz Browder Born 5 decr 1731 Bapt 30 Janr.
Richard son of Richard & agnis Barber Born 17th febr 1732 bapt apt 9th 1733.
Peter Son of William & Elisabeth Butler Born 20th octbr 1732 Bapt 26th. 1733.

Martha D. of John & Wilmet Banister Born 21th Decemr 1732 Bapt febr 4th.
Thomas Son of Francis & Eliza Bracy Born 25th March 1733 Bapt 22d apt 1733.
Susanna D of John & mary Beavil Born 4th Jany 1732 bapt 27th may 1733.
amy Dr of Thomas & anne Brooks Born 17th febr 1732 Bapt 7th apr 1733.
William son of Henry & avice Baly Born 10th may 1733 Bapt 17th June.
David son of David & Frances Burn Born 25th March 1733 Bapt 2d June.
Will male slave of John Burton Born 5th March 1732.
amy D of william & Dorothy Browder Born 11th July 1733 Bapt 9th sept.
Robin male slave of abraham & ann Burton Born 3d august 1733.
Judy of Ditto Born 15 septr 1733.
William Son of Samuel & Cattorn Barttlet Born 6th July 1733 Bapt 28th Sepr.
Mary D. of James & Catherine Burow Born 6th Novr 1733 Bapt Novr 4th.
Robert Son of George & Eliz Belcher Born 4th Novr 1733 Bapt Decr 10th 1733.
Robert Son of William & lettis Barten Born Decr 1th 1733 Bapt febr 3d.
Phebe D. of William & Elisabeth Baldin Born 16th decr 1733 bapt Janr 30th.
Sarah D. of Thos & _____ Brawdiway Born 28th Sept 1733 Bapt 10th febr.
John Son of Daniel & amy Wall Born 10th decr 1733 bapt 27th Jan.
James Son of peter & Letisia Brewer Born 1th Novr 1733 bapt Janr 27th.
Jemmy slave of abra & Sarah Burton Born 13th Dcer 1733
Maryellis D. of John & Mary Bently Born 12th Decr 1733 bapt 10th March.
William Son of John & Eliza Blanchet Born 25th febr Bapt 10th March.
anne D. of John & Eliza Browder Born 13th febr 1733 Bapt 24th March 1734.
Lucy D. of John & Suffiah Blackman Born 29th Decr 1733 bapt 28th apr 1734.
Francis Son of John & Elisabeth Baugh Born 3d apr 1734 bapt 30th July.
William Son of George & Elisabeth Belcher Born 12th March 1733 Bapt 28th July 1734.
Miles Son of Thomas & Elisabeth Bott 21th febr 1733 bapt 28th July 1734.
Presilia D. of George and Eliz. Brouder Born ye 2d of June 1735. Bapt 6th July.
James S of John and Ann Butler Born 14 March 1734 bapt 17 Apr 1735.
Martha D. of John and Mary Bevel Born 4 March 1734 bapt 17 Apr 1735.
George S. of Thomas and Ann Brooks Born 28 May 1734 Bapt Apr 19 1735.
Nonney Male Slave belong to Theodrick Bland born Apr 22d 1735.
Rachell D. of John and Sarah Burton born 13th Feb 1734.
Anthony Male Slave belonging to Richard Booker Born 11th January 1734.
Henry Son of Charles & Lovedy Burton Born 17th January 1734 Baptizd 26 March 1735.

Peter S. of William & Elizabeth Bowman Born ye 30th Xbr 1734.
Elizabeth D of William & Elizabeth Burrow Born 5th Febr 1734‑5.
John Son of John & Wilimuth Banister Born 26th December 1734.
Robert Male Slave belong to Ditto Born 2d Octobr 1 734.
Mary F. Slave belongs to Ditto Born 25 July 1733.
Lady F. Slave belong to Ditto Born 28th Xbr 1734.
Francis F. Slave belongs to Ditto Born 28th Xbr 734
Mary D. of John & Mary Blackstone Born 8th Novr 1734.
Martha D. of Henry & Avis Bale Born March 30th 1735 Baptizd 4th May.
Jesse S. of Wm. & Amy Bowyon Born March 11th I7.
Martha D of Benjamin & Elizabeth Buck Born 5th May, 1734 Bap. Octo. 25.
William S. of James and Margrett Baugh Born Octob 7th 1735.
Martha D. of William and Margrett Butler Born 24th Sept '735. James S of
James & Martha Baugh Born December y1 2nd 1740.
Nehemiah S of Henry & Ann Beckwith Born November yC 6 1740.
Abraham S of John & Sephirah Blackmun Born may ye 4 1741.
John Son of Thomas & Martha Butler B. June 25th 1740.
Woody Son of George & Lucy Belchair B Feb 22d 1740‑I.
Debora D. of Richard & Joyce Burnet B febr 17th 1740‑I.
Sarah D of Wm. & Margaret Butler B June 30th 1740.
Eliz Daughter of James & Mary Boisseau B Septr 20th 1733.
James Son of the above james & Mary B May 22d 1736.
Sarah Daughter of the above James & Mary B March 3d 1738.
Nan Slave of the above Jas & Mary B July 3d 1740.
Fanny Slave of Ditto B Augst 16th 1740.
Patt Slave of John Bullington B July 14th 1740.
Sam' S of Francis & Elisabeth Brasey B Febr 12th 1740.
Susanna D. of Capt James & Mary Boisseaus Born Octr 17th 1741 & Bapt Octobr 30th 1741.
Philip S. of Philip & Martha Burrows Born July 20th 1741 & Bapt Novr 1st 1741.
Frederick s. of Thomas & Mary Burges was Born Novr 5th 1741 & Bapt Jan 3d 1741‑2.
Anne D. of Richard & Elizabeth Biggins Born June 24th 1741 & Bapt Jan 3d 1741‑2.
Francis D. of John & Francis Burges Born July 7th 1741 & Bapt Janry 3d 1741‑2.
Burwell S. of William & Elizabeth Browns Born Decr 13th 1741 & bapt Janrs 17th 1741‑2.
Joseph S. of Senr John & Elizabeth Browders Born Febr 2d 1741‑2 & Bapt Feb 28th 1741.
Winnie D. of George & Elizabeth Browders Born Janry 7th 1741‑2 & Bapt Feb 28th 1741‑2.
Jane D. of George & Jane Bollings Born Decr 31st 1740 & Bapt March 21st 1741‑2.
Theoderick S. of Capt Theoderick & Francis Blands Born March 21st 1740 & Bapt Apr 26 1742. [*]
Anne D. of James & Catharine Burrows Born March 28th 1742 & Bapt May 2d 1742.
James S. of William & Mary Baxters Born Feb 17th 1741‑2 & Bapt May 11th 1742.
Mary D. of George & Lucy Belchers Born May 9th 1742& Bapt June 13th 1742.
Isham S. of Thomas & Susanna Bonners Born Febr 7th 1741‑2 & Bapt June 13th 1742.
Edward S. of Robert & Jane Birchets Born March 17th 1741‑2 & Bapt May 30th 1742.
Patt A Negro Girl belonging to Robt Birchet Born March 15th 1741‑2& bapt May 30th 1742.
Phoebe D. of Joseph & Mary Becks Born Apr 16th 1742 & bapt June 27th 1742.
Thomas S. of Thomas & Francis Browns Born Aug. 12th 1741 & bapt July 25th 1742.
Mason D. of John & Mary Browders Born June 30th 1742 & Bapt July 4th 1742.
Jesse S. of William & Margret Butlers Born Aug 2d 1742 & bapt Octobr 17th 1742.
Elizabeth D. of William & Margret Butlers born Septr 4th 1737.
Anne D. of Joseph & Mary Burreys born Aprile 1st 1742 & baptd Novr 14th 1742.

*Erased in original.‑C. G. C

Written by Bryan Christian — February 10, 2014